Νέα και ενημέρωση
Αθήνα, 18C°,
Κυριακή, 11 Δεκεμβρίου 2016
Ειδήσεις: Ατζέντα
Σχετικά Νέα
72ο Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου Βενετίας: Τα Βραβεία
Το 72ο Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου της Βενετίας ( 2 - 12 Σεπτεμβρίου 2015), έριξε ...
Το Δέντρο και η Κούνια της Μαρίας Ντούζα βραβεύεται στο 9o Διεθνές Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου Κύπρου
ΕΠΤΑ ΣΥΝΟΛΙΚΑ ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ απέσπασε η ταινία Το Δέντρο και η Κούνια (αγγλικά ...
Τα βραβεία του 67ου Διεθνούς Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου Καννών
Το Φεστιβάλ των Καννών (Festival international du film de Cannes ή Festival de Cannes) είναι ένας ...
Top Επιχειρήσεις
Βόλος
clientThumb
Αθήνα
clientThumb
Πάτρα
clientThumb
Βόρειες Σποράδες
clientThumb

65ο Φεστιβάλ Βερολίνου: Τα βραβεία

65ο Φεστιβάλ Βερολίνου: Τα βραβεία

Η επιτροπή του 65ου Φεστιβάλ Βερολίνου, με πρόεδρο τον Darren Aronofsky και μέλη τους Daniel Brühl, Bong Joon-ho, Martha De Laurentiis, Claudia Llosa, Audrey Tautou και Matthew Weiner, απένειμαν την Κυριακή 15 Φεβρουαρίου τα φετινά βραβεία.


Την Χρυσή Άρκτο κατέκτησε η ταινία Taxi του Ιρανού Jafar Panahi, την οποία παρέλαβε η μικρή ανηψιά του, Hanna Saeidi (φωτό).


Ακολουθεί η αναλυτική λίστα των βραβείων όπως την εξέδωσε η επίσημη ιστοσελίδα του φεστιβάλ www.berlinale.de.


PRIZES OF THE INTERNATIONAL JURY

GOLDEN BEAR FOR BEST FILM (awarded to the film’s producer)

Taxi by Jafar Panahi

SILVER BEAR GRAND JURY PRIZE

The Club by Pablo Larraín

SILVER BEAR ALFRED BAUER PRIZE for a feature film that opens new perspectives

Ixcanul Volcano by Jayro Bustamante

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST DIRECTOR

Radu Jude for Aferim!

ex aequo
Małgorzata Szumowska for Body (Body)

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST ACTRESS

Charlotte Rampling in 45 Years by Andrew Haigh

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST ACTOR

Tom Courtenay in 45 Years by Andrew Haigh

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST SCRIPT

Patricio Guzmán for El botón de nácar (The Pearl Button) by Patricio Guzmán

SILVER BEAR FOR OUTSTANDING ARTISTIC CONTRIBUTION in the categories camera, editing, music score, costume or set design

Sturla Brandth Grøvlen for the camera in Victoria by Sebastian Schipper

ex aequo
Evgeniy Privin and Sergey Mikhalchuk for the camera in Pod electricheskimi oblakami (Under Electric Clouds) by Alexey German Jr.


BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD

BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD endowed with € 50,000, funded by GWFF

600 Miles by Gabriel Ripstein


PRIZES OF THE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM JURY

GOLDEN BEAR FOR BEST SHORT FILM

HOSANNA by Na Young-kil

SILVER BEAR JURY PRIZE (SHORT FILM)

Bad at Dancing by Joanna Arnow

BERLIN SHORT FILM NOMINEE FOR THE EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS

Dissonance by Till Nowak

AUDI SHORT FILM AWARD endowed with € 20,000, enabled by Audi

PLANET Σ by Momoko Seto


PRIZES OF THE JURIES GENERATION

Children’s Jury Generation Kplus

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Film

Min lilla syster (My Skinny Sister) by Sanna Lenken

SPECIAL MENTION

Dhanak (Rainbow( by Nagesh Kukunoor

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Short Film

Hadiatt Abi (Gift of My Father) by Salam Salman

SPECIAL MENTION

The Tie by An Vrombaut


International Jury Generation Kplus

THE GRAND PRIX OF THE GENERATION KPLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best feature-length film, endowed with € 7,500 by the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk

Dhanak (Rainbow) by Nagesh Kukunoor

SPECIAL MENTION

Min lilla syster (My Skinny Sister) by Sanna Lenken


THE SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE GENERATION KPLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best short film, endowed with € 2,500 by the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk

Giovanni en het waterballet (Giovanni and the Water Ballet) by Astrid Bussink

SPECIAL MENTION

Agnes by Anja Lind


Youth Jury Generation 14plus

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Film

Flocken (Flocking) by Beata Gårdeler

SPECIAL MENTION

Prins (Prince) by Sam de Jong


CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Short Film

A Confession by Petros Silvestros

SPECIAL MENTION

Nelly by Chris Raiber


International Jury Generation 14plus

THE GRAND PRIX OF THE GENERATION 14PLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best feature-length film, endowed with € 7,500 by the Bundeszentrale für Politische Bildung (Federal Agency for Civic Education)

The Diary of a Teenage Girl by Marielle Heller

SPECIAL MENTION

Nena by Saskia Diesing


THE SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE GENERATION 14PLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best short film, endowed with € 2,500 by the Bundeszentrale für Politische Bildung (Federal Agency for Civic Education)

Coach by Ben Adler

SPECIAL MENTION

Tuolla puolen (Reunion) by Iddo Soskolne and Janne Reinikainen


PRIZES OF INDEPENDENT JURIES

PRIZES OF THE ECUMENICAL JURY

Competition: El botón de nácar (The Pearl Button) by Patricio Guzmán
Panorama: Ned Rifle (Ned Rifle) by Hal Hartley
Forum: Histoire de Judas (Story of Judas) by Rabah Ameur-Zaïmeche


PRIZES OF THE FIPRESCI JURY

Competition: Taxi by Jafar Panahi
Panorama: Paridan az Ertefa Kam (A Minor Leap Down) by Hamed Rajabi
Forum: Il gesto delle mani (Hand Gestures) by Francesco Clerici

PRIZE OF THE GUILD OF GERMAN ART HOUSE CINEMAS

Victoria by Sebastian Schipper

CICAE ART CINEMA AWARD

Panorama: Que Horas Ela Volta? (The Second Mother) by Anna Muylaert
Forum: Zurich (Zurich) by Sacha Polak

LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS

Mot Naturen (Out of Nature) by Ole Giæver and Marte Vold


TEDDY AWARD

Best Feature Film: Nasty Baby (Nasty Baby) by Sebastián Silva

Best Documentary/Essay Film: El hombre nuevo (The New Man) by Aldo Garay

Best Short Film: San Cristóbal (San Cristóbal) by Omar Zúñiga Hidalgo

Teddy Jury Award: Stories of Our Lives (Stories of Our Lives) by Jim Chuchu


MADE IN GERMANY – PERSPEKTIVE FELLOWSHIP endowed with € 15,000, funded by Glashütte Original

Oskar Sulowski for Rosebuds

FGYO-AWARD DIALOGUE EN PERSPECTIVE endowed with € 5,000, funded by the French-German Youth Office (FYGO)

Ein idealer Ort (A Perfect Place) by Anatol Schuster

Lobende Erwähnung: Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Summers Downstairs) by Tom Sommerlatte


CALIGARI FILM PRIZE

Balikbayan #1 Memories of Overdevelopment Redux III (Balikbayan #1 Memories of Overdevelopment

Redux III) by Kidlat Tahimik


PEACE FILM PRIZE

The Look of Silence (The Look of Silence) by Joshua Oppenheimer

AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL FILM PRIZE

Tell Spring Not to Come This Year (Tell Spring Not to Come This Year) by Saeed Taji Farouky and Michael McEvoy

HEINER CAROW PRIZE

B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin by Jörg A. Hoppe, Klaus Maeck and Heiko Lange

THINK:FILM AWARD funded by the Allianz Cultural Foundation

Oskar Dawicki in The Performer by Łukasz Ronduda and Maciej Sobieszczański

ex aequo
Untitled (Human Mask) by Pierre Huyghe

Lobende Erwähnung: Thamaniat wa ushrun laylan wa bayt min al-sheir by Akram Zaatari

READERS’ JURIES AND AUDIENCE AWARD

Panorama Audience Award fiction film

Que Horas Ela Volta? (The Second Mother) by Anna Muylaert

Panorama Audience Award documentary film

Tell Spring Not to Come This Year by Saeed Taji Farouky and Michael McEvoy


BERLINER MORGENPOST READERS’ JURY AWARD

Victoria by Sebastian Schipper

TAGESSPIEGEL READERS’ JURY AWARD

Flotel Europa by Vladimir Tomic

ELSE - SIEGESSÄULE READERS’ JURY AWARD

Zui Sheng Meng Si (Thanatos, Drunk) by Chang Tso-Chi


PRIZES BERLINALE CO-PRODUCTION MARKET & BERLINALE TALENTS

ARTE INTERNATIONAL PRIZE endowed with € 6,000

Marcela Said (Chile) for Los Perros

EURIMAGES CO-PRODUCTION DEVELOPMENT AWARD endowed with € 20,000

Emily Atef (Germany) for 3 Days in Quiberon

Special Mention

Syllas Tsoumerkas (Greece) for The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea


VFF TALENT HIGHLIGHT PITCH AWARD endowed with € 10,000

Director Abner Benaim (Panama) and producer Gema Juarez Allen (Argentina) for Biencuidao

DOLBY® ATMOS POLICY TRAILER

Warren Santiago (Thailand/ Philippines)

BERLINALE TALENTS DOC STATION DEVELOPMENT GRANT endowed with € 3.000, funded by Canada Goose

Marouan Omara (Egypt) for Dream Away

Άλλες ειδήσεις κατηγορίας
1ο International Mime Festival στη Θεσσαλονίκη
Το Φεστιβάλ Μονής Λαζαριστών, σε συνεργασία με την Inter Show Productions και το ...
65ο Διεθνές Φεστιβάλ Βερολίνου: Οι ταινίες που διαγωνίζονται
Το 65ο Διεθνές Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου ξεκίνησε στις 5 Φεβρουαρίου και ...
The Global Generation Party στο Ρομάντσο
Το Generation 2.0 for Rights, Equality and Diversity, η οργάνωση που αντιπροσωπεύει τη Νέα ...
Τέσσερεις Γερμανοί σκηνοθέτες της νέας γενιάς στο 8ο Φεστιβάλ Πρωτοποριακού Κινηματογράφου της Αθήνας
Ταινίες τεσσάρων νέων Γερμανών σκηνοθετών, που εκπροσωπούν μια νέα ...
Beat Generation: Τρία Τραγούδια απ’ το Τζουκμπόξ του Υδρογόνου στο Beton 7

Οι κορυφαίες μορφές της περιλάλητης Beat Generation σε μια σκηνική αναβίωση ...
Τα βραβεία του 71ου Διεθνούς Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου της Βενετίας
Το Διεθνές Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου της Βενετίας, το αρχαιότερο ...
19ο Διεθνές Φεστιβάλ Κινηματογράφου της Αθήνας-Νύχτες πρεμιέρας: Βραβεία
Απονεμήθηκαν τα βραβεία των ταινιών μικρού μήκους αλλά και των ...
Μεγάλο ενδιαφέρον για το Διεθνές Κινηματογραφικό Φεστιβάλ της Πάτμου
Δύο εβδoμάδες απέμειναν για την έναρξη του 3ου Διεθνούς ...
Το Διεθνές Κινηματογραφικό Φεστιβάλ της Πάτμου επιστρέφει!
Στην τελική ευθεία βρίσκονται οι προετοιμασίες για τη διοργάνωση του ...